H2H

Radeon RX 6800 XT vs GeForce 210

Full comparison of specs, performance and benchmarks

Aggregate performance score

We've compared RX 6800 XT and 210 across specs and all relevant benchmarks.

RX 6800 XT outperforms 210 by 77% based on our aggregate benchmark results.+77%

Scores are normalized on the Head to Head scale. Higher is better.
QUICK COMPARISON ANALYSIS

Radeon RX 6800 XT vs GeForce 210: key takeaway

The comparison of RX 6800 XT and 210 shows a 77% advantage for RX 6800 XT in gaming performance, while 210 may still be stronger in efficiency and feature set. Use the sections below to check whether that lead comes from real FPS, specifications, efficiency, price or platform features.

SUMMARY PROFILE

Verified-metrics radar

Axes with missing data are hidden; every value uses a fixed scale.

H2H
Performance
Efficiency
Price / performance
Memory capacity
Performance
5531
Efficiency
61100
Price / performance
100100
Memory capacity
8843
Missing values are never replaced with zero or an average.Model: H2H 2026.07 fixed scale.
COMPARISON RESULT

RX 6800 XT is the best overall choice

RX 6800 XT leads in combined game performance. RX 6800 XT offers the better price per frame, while the final choice depends on the required features, memory, and games.

PERFORMANCE DIFFERENCE14%

RX 6800 XT leads in the combined performance index

PRICE DIFFERENCE$315

210 costs less

CATALOG POSITION

Graphics card ranking

Full ranking →

The ranking is recalculated automatically from catalog data.

Positions 53–58of 317
RX 6800 XT#55position in the GPU ranking
210not in TOP100position in the GPU ranking
COMPARISON VERDICT

Which should you choose?

Two practical conclusions based on community votes and gaming value.

COMMUNITY CHOICE

Radeon RX 6800 XT

150 likes

Head to Head visitors currently choose this model more often.

$/FPSBEST PRICE / FPS

GeForce 210

100/100 · Price $79

The choice is based on the price-to-performance index and launch price.

OVERALL SCORE

Overview

Scores are calculated from specifications, performance, and efficiency.

The Summary score section compares RX 6800 XT and 210 with normalized H2H data, turning specifications, tests and value signals into practical buying context.

CategoryRX 6800 XT210
GamesDirectX, OpenCL, and Vulkan performance
55Better
31
Professional applications3D modeling, video editing, and rendering
46Better
29
AI and machine learningMachine-learning and AI capabilities
44Better
26
Power efficiencyPower consumption across workloads
61
100Better
Head to Head scoreOverall catalog score
65Better
57
FULL COMPARISON

Specifications

The better numeric value is highlighted in green, taking the metric direction into account.

The Specifications section compares RX 6800 XT and 210 with normalized H2H data, turning specifications, tests and value signals into practical buying context.

SpecificationRX 6800 XT210
DisplayPortDisplayPort 1.4aDisplayPort
HDMIHDMI 2.1
Device classDesktopDesktop
UpscalingFSR
Max monitors43
Max resolution7680 × 43204096 × 2160
USB Type-CYesNo
DirectX12.210.1
Vulkan1.4
OpenGL4.63.3
TFLOPS20.74Better0.039
Power consumption300 W31 WBetter
Memory typeGDDR6DDR3
Power connector8+8 pinNone
Release date20202009
ArchitectureRDNA 2.0Tesla 2.0
ThicknessDual-slotSingle-slot
Compute APIOpenCL 2.1OpenCL 1.1, CUDA 1.2
Launch price$649$79Better
Shader units / cores4608Better16
Clock speed1825 - 2250 MHzBetter589 MHz
Base clock1825 MHzBetter589 MHz
Boost clock2250 MHzBetter589 MHz
VRAM16 GB GDDR6Better1 GB DDR3
Memory frequency16 GHzBetter1,2 GHz
Memory bus256 bitBetter64 bit
Memory bandwidth512 GB/sBetter10 GB/s
InterfacePCIe 4x16PCIe 2x16
Power consumption300 W31 WBetter
Process node7 nmBetter40 nm
Recommended PSU700 W200 WBetter
Length267 mm168 mmBetter
Die size520 mm²57 mm²Better
Memory cacheL1 128 KB, L2 4 MBL2 0.03 MBBetter
Transistor count26800 millionBetter260 million
GAME TEST BENCH

Gaming FPS

Available results are shown separately; missing data is not treated as zero.

The Gaming FPS section compares RX 6800 XT and 210 across curated H2H Lab game presets. The useful signal is not only average FPS, but also how each device behaves at 1440p and 4K, how memory capacity and bus width affect heavy textures, and whether the game engine favors raster performance, ray tracing, or driver maturity.

RX 6800 XT210
Verified H2HCommunity VerifiedEstimatedPredicted
Black Myth: Wukong

Black Myth: Wukong

1080p High
27 FPSEstimated 66%
18 FPSEstimated 64%
1080p Ultra
23 FPSEstimated 66%
16 FPSEstimated 64%
1440p Ultra
17 FPSEstimated 66%
8 FPSEstimated 58%
4K Ultra
10 FPSEstimated 66%
5 FPSEstimated 55%
Game1080p High1080p Ultra1440p Ultra4K Ultra
Black Myth: WukongRX 6800 XT27 FPSEstimated 66%21018 FPSEstimated 64%RX 6800 XT23 FPSEstimated 66%21016 FPSEstimated 64%RX 6800 XT17 FPSEstimated 66%2108 FPSEstimated 58%RX 6800 XT10 FPSEstimated 66%2105 FPSEstimated 55%
Call of Duty: WarzoneRX 6800 XT27 FPSEstimated 66%21018 FPSEstimated 64%RX 6800 XT23 FPSEstimated 66%21016 FPSEstimated 64%RX 6800 XT17 FPSEstimated 66%2108 FPSEstimated 58%RX 6800 XT10 FPSEstimated 66%2105 FPSEstimated 55%
Counter-Strike 2RX 6800 XT228 FPSEstimated 74%210154 FPSEstimated 72%RX 6800 XT161 FPSEstimated 74%210108 FPSEstimated 72%RX 6800 XT125 FPSEstimated 74%21058 FPSEstimated 66%RX 6800 XT62 FPSEstimated 74%21021 FPSEstimated 62%
Cyberpunk 2077RX 6800 XT147 FPSEstimated 74%210100 FPSEstimated 72%RX 6800 XT127 FPSEstimated 74%21086 FPSEstimated 72%RX 6800 XT90 FPSEstimated 74%21042 FPSEstimated 66%RX 6800 XT42 FPSEstimated 74%21014 FPSEstimated 62%
Forza Horizon 5RX 6800 XT186 FPSEstimated 80%210126 FPSEstimated 78%RX 6800 XT120 FPSEstimated 74%21081 FPSEstimated 72%RX 6800 XT112 FPSEstimated 74%21052 FPSEstimated 66%RX 6800 XT91 FPSEstimated 74%21031 FPSEstimated 62%
God of War RagnarökRX 6800 XT27 FPSEstimated 66%21018 FPSEstimated 64%RX 6800 XT23 FPSEstimated 66%21016 FPSEstimated 64%RX 6800 XT17 FPSEstimated 66%2108 FPSEstimated 58%RX 6800 XT10 FPSEstimated 66%2105 FPSEstimated 55%
Hogwarts LegacyRX 6800 XT120 FPSEstimated 74%21081 FPSEstimated 72%RX 6800 XT101 FPSEstimated 74%21068 FPSEstimated 72%RX 6800 XT81 FPSEstimated 74%21038 FPSEstimated 66%RX 6800 XT42 FPSEstimated 74%21014 FPSEstimated 62%
Microsoft Flight Simulator 2024RX 6800 XT27 FPSEstimated 66%21018 FPSEstimated 64%RX 6800 XT23 FPSEstimated 66%21016 FPSEstimated 64%RX 6800 XT17 FPSEstimated 66%2108 FPSEstimated 58%RX 6800 XT10 FPSEstimated 66%2105 FPSEstimated 55%
Monster Hunter WildsRX 6800 XT27 FPSEstimated 66%21018 FPSEstimated 64%RX 6800 XT23 FPSEstimated 66%21016 FPSEstimated 64%RX 6800 XT17 FPSEstimated 66%2108 FPSEstimated 58%RX 6800 XT10 FPSEstimated 66%2105 FPSEstimated 55%
StarfieldRX 6800 XT27 FPSEstimated 66%21018 FPSEstimated 64%RX 6800 XT23 FPSEstimated 66%21016 FPSEstimated 64%RX 6800 XT17 FPSEstimated 66%2108 FPSEstimated 58%RX 6800 XT10 FPSEstimated 66%2105 FPSEstimated 55%
Average FPSRX 6800 XT84 FPS21057 FPSRX 6800 XT65 FPS21044 FPSRX 6800 XT51 FPS21024 FPSRX 6800 XT30 FPS21011 FPS
HEAD TO HEAD · CALCULATED INDEX

H2H workload indices

Comparable internal indices on a fixed 0–100 scale.

The Benchmarks section compares RX 6800 XT and 210 with normalized H2H data, turning specifications, tests and value signals into practical buying context.

IndexRX 6800 XT210Difference
H2H Raster IndexH2H Index / 100553156%
H2H Compute IndexH2H Index / 100633168%
H2H Rendering IndexH2H Index / 100643461%
H2H Memory Workload IndexH2H Index / 100884369%
H2H Efficiency IndexH2H Index / 1006110048%

These are versioned H2H calculated indices derived from normalized catalog data. They are not results from a third-party benchmark.

HEAD TO HEAD · CALCULATED INDEX

H2H AI workload indices

Estimated workload profiles based on available performance and memory data.

The Detailed comparison section compares RX 6800 XT and 210 with normalized H2H data, turning specifications, tests and value signals into practical buying context.

IndexRX 6800 XT210Difference
H2H Image Generation IndexH2H Index / 100703664%
H2H ML Training IndexH2H Index / 100683662%
H2H Inference IndexH2H Index / 100643461%
H2H Local LLM IndexH2H Index / 100733863%
H2H Computer Vision IndexH2H Index / 100653560%

These are versioned H2H calculated indices derived from normalized catalog data. They are not results from a third-party benchmark.

Graphics APIs, SDKs and upscaling

The Graphics APIs, SDKs and upscaling section compares RX 6800 XT and 210 with normalized H2H data, turning specifications, tests and value signals into practical buying context.

SpecificationsRX 6800 XT210
DirectX12.210.1
Vulkan1.4
OpenGL4.63.3
UpscalingFSR
Compute APIOpenCL 2.1OpenCL 1.1, CUDA 1.2

Architecture and release

The Architecture and release section compares RX 6800 XT and 210 with normalized H2H data, turning specifications, tests and value signals into practical buying context.

SpecificationsRX 6800 XT210
ArchitectureRDNA 2.0Tesla 2.0
Process node7 nmBetter40 nm
Release date20202009
Device classDesktopDesktop

GPU cores, die and clocks

The Core layout and clocks section compares RX 6800 XT and 210 with normalized H2H data, turning specifications, tests and value signals into practical buying context.

SpecificationsRX 6800 XT210
Transistor count26800 millionBetter260 million
Die size520 mm²57 mm²Better
Shader units / cores4608Better16
Base clock1825 MHzBetter589 MHz
Boost clock2250 MHzBetter589 MHz

Board size, power and compatibility

The Form factor and compatibility section compares RX 6800 XT and 210 with normalized H2H data, turning specifications, tests and value signals into practical buying context.

SpecificationsRX 6800 XT210
InterfacePCIe 4x16PCIe 2x16
Length267 mm168 mmBetter
ThicknessDual-slotSingle-slot
Recommended PSU700 W200 WBetter
Power connector8+8 pinNone

Display outputs and limits

The Display outputs section compares RX 6800 XT and 210 with normalized H2H data, turning specifications, tests and value signals into practical buying context.

SpecificationsRX 6800 XT210
HDMIHDMI 2.1
DisplayPortDisplayPort 1.4aDisplayPort
USB Type-CYesNo
Max monitors43
Max resolution7680 × 43204096 × 2160

Memory and compute throughput

The VRAM capacity and bandwidth section compares RX 6800 XT and 210 with normalized H2H data, turning specifications, tests and value signals into practical buying context.

SpecificationsRX 6800 XT210
VRAM16 GB GDDR6Better1 GB DDR3
Memory typeGDDR6DDR3
Memory bus256 bitBetter64 bit
TFLOPS20.74Better0.039
HEAD TO HEAD · DISCOVER

Other comparisons

6

Reviews and questions

AI EXPLAIN · HEAD TO HEAD

Explain this comparison

Beyond percentages: causes, relevant specifications, and practical impact behind every chart.

Device ARX 6800 XT65
Device B21057
What AI will explain

Overall score, radar, FPS, synthetic tests, specifications, efficiency, and value.

REAL CONFIGURATIONS

Owner experiences

Real builds, results, and community feedback.

Moderator reviewedHelpful to the community🏅Expert badges
FAQ · CHOOSE BY USE CASE

Frequently asked comparison questions

Short recommendations based on performance, memory, power consumption, and intended use.

01Which is better for gaming: RX 6800 XT or 210?

RX 6800 XT has the higher overall gaming score, while RX 6800 XT offers the better price-to-performance ratio. The final choice depends on resolution and settings.

02Which is better for streaming?

210 is the stronger streaming choice thanks to performance, hardware encoding, and application support. Check AV1, H.264, and HEVC support before buying.

03Which is better for Blender?

210 is generally the better option for Blender and GPU rendering. Rendering-engine support and available VRAM also matter.

04Which is better for video editing?

RX 6800 XT offers more overall performance, while RX 6800 XT offers more memory headroom. Codecs, hardware encoders, and editor optimization can change the result.

05Which is better for neural networks and AI?

210 is the more practical option for local AI workloads. VRAM capacity, compute libraries, and framework compatibility are especially important.

06Which is better for 1080p?

RX 6800 XT is the most rational 1080p choice, where high frame rates and cost per frame matter most.

07Which is better for 1440p?

RX 6800 XT leads in combined 1440p performance. RX 6800 XT can be preferable for heavy textures and games with high VRAM usage.

08Which is better for 4K?

RX 6800 XT is preferable for 4K, where total performance, memory bandwidth, and VRAM capacity have the greatest impact.

09Which is better for a quiet PC?

210 is easier to use in a quiet build because of its lower estimated power and thermal load. Actual noise depends on the specific cooler.

10Which is better without replacing the power supply?

210 is the safer candidate because its stated power consumption is lower. Verify PSU wattage, age, and power connectors.

11Is it worth upgrading from the previous generation?

Consider upgrading to RX 6800 XT if your current device no longer delivers the required FPS, memory capacity, or feature support. A gain below 15–20% is usually worth waiting for a price cut.