H2H

GeForce 210 vs Radeon Vega 11CU 2400G

Full comparison of specs, performance and benchmarks

Aggregate performance score

We've compared 210 and Vega 11CU 2400G across specs and all relevant benchmarks.

Vega 11CU 2400G outperforms 210 by 39% based on our aggregate benchmark results.+39%

Scores are normalized on the Head to Head scale. Higher is better.
QUICK COMPARISON ANALYSIS

GeForce 210 vs Radeon Vega 11CU 2400G: key takeaway

The comparison of 210 and Vega 11CU 2400G shows a 39% advantage for Vega 11CU 2400G in gaming performance, while 210 may still be stronger in value for money. Use the sections below to check whether that lead comes from real FPS, specifications, efficiency, price or platform features.

SUMMARY PROFILE

Verified-metrics radar

Axes with missing data are hidden; every value uses a fixed scale.

H2H
Performance
Price / performance
Performance
3143
Price / performance
100100
Missing values are never replaced with zero or an average.Model: H2H 2026.07 fixed scale.
COMPARISON RESULT

The devices received the same overall score

210 leads in combined game performance. 210 offers the better price per frame, while the final choice depends on the required features, memory, and games.

PERFORMANCE DIFFERENCE0%

Performance is nearly identical

PRICE DIFFERENCE$110

210 costs less

CATALOG POSITION

Graphics card ranking

Full ranking →

The ranking is recalculated automatically from catalog data.

Positions 137–142of 319
210not in TOP100position in the GPU ranking
Vega 11CU 2400Gnot in TOP100position in the GPU ranking
COMPARISON VERDICT

Which should you choose?

Two practical conclusions based on community votes and gaming value.

COMMUNITY CHOICE

GeForce 210

83 likes

Head to Head visitors currently choose this model more often.

$/FPSBEST PRICE / FPS

GeForce 210

100/100 · Price $79

The choice is based on the price-to-performance index and launch price.

OVERALL SCORE

Overview

Scores are calculated from specifications, performance, and efficiency.

The Summary score section compares 210 and Vega 11CU 2400G with normalized H2H data, turning specifications, tests and value signals into practical buying context.

Category210Vega 11CU 2400G
GamesDirectX, OpenCL, and Vulkan performance
31
43Better
Professional applications3D modeling, video editing, and rendering
29
37Better
AI and machine learningMachine-learning and AI capabilities
26
35Better
Power efficiencyPower consumption across workloads
100Better
50
Head to Head scoreOverall catalog score
57
57
FULL COMPARISON

Specifications

The better numeric value is highlighted in green, taking the metric direction into account.

The Specifications section compares 210 and Vega 11CU 2400G with normalized H2H data, turning specifications, tests and value signals into practical buying context.

Specification210Vega 11CU 2400G
Boost clock589 MHz1250 MHzBetter
VRAM1 GB DDR3- SMA
Memory frequency1,2 GHz
Memory bus64 bitSystem memory interface
Memory bandwidth10 GB/s
InterfacePCIe 2x16IGP
Power consumption31 W
Process node40 nm14 nmBetter
Release date20092018
ArchitectureTesla 2.0Not publicly specified
ThicknessSingle-slotVaries by board
Compute APIOpenCL 1.1, CUDA 1.2
Launch price$79
Max monitors3Varies by board
Max resolution4096 × 21607680 × 4320
Shader units / cores16Not publicly specified
Recommended PSU200 WVaries by board
Length168 mmVaries by board
Die size57 mm²Not publicly specified
Memory cacheL2 0.03 MBNot publicly specified
Transistor count260 millionNot publicly specified
USB Type-CNoNo
DisplayPortDisplayPortDisplayPort 1.4
Device classDesktopDesktop
DirectX10.112.0
OpenGL3.34.6
TFLOPS0.0391.76Better
Power consumption31 W
Memory typeDDR3SMA
Power connectorNoneIntegrated (shared power)
Clock speed589 MHzBetter300 - 1250 MHz
Base clock589 MHzBetter300 MHz
UpscalingNot supportedAMD FidelityFX Super Resolution (FSR)
VulkanNot supported1.2
HDMIBoard dependentHDMI 2.0b
GAME TEST BENCH

Gaming FPS

Available results are shown separately; missing data is not treated as zero.

The Gaming FPS section compares 210 and Vega 11CU 2400G across curated H2H Lab game presets. The useful signal is not only average FPS, but also how each device behaves at 1440p and 4K, how memory capacity and bus width affect heavy textures, and whether the game engine favors raster performance, ray tracing, or driver maturity.

210Vega 11CU 2400G
Verified H2HCommunity VerifiedEstimatedPredicted
Black Myth: Wukong

Black Myth: Wukong

1080p High
18 FPSEstimated 64%
21 FPSEstimated 66%
1080p Ultra
16 FPSEstimated 64%
18 FPSEstimated 66%
1440p Ultra
8 FPSEstimated 58%
14 FPSEstimated 66%
4K Ultra
5 FPSEstimated 55%
8 FPSEstimated 66%
Game1080p High1080p Ultra1440p Ultra4K Ultra
Black Myth: Wukong21018 FPSEstimated 64%Vega 11CU 2400G21 FPSEstimated 66%21016 FPSEstimated 64%Vega 11CU 2400G18 FPSEstimated 66%2108 FPSEstimated 58%Vega 11CU 2400G14 FPSEstimated 66%2105 FPSEstimated 55%Vega 11CU 2400G8 FPSEstimated 66%
Call of Duty: Warzone21018 FPSEstimated 64%Vega 11CU 2400G21 FPSEstimated 66%21016 FPSEstimated 64%Vega 11CU 2400G18 FPSEstimated 66%2108 FPSEstimated 58%Vega 11CU 2400G14 FPSEstimated 66%2105 FPSEstimated 55%Vega 11CU 2400G8 FPSEstimated 66%
Counter-Strike 2210154 FPSEstimated 72%Vega 11CU 2400G178 FPSEstimated 74%210108 FPSEstimated 72%Vega 11CU 2400G125 FPSEstimated 74%21058 FPSEstimated 66%Vega 11CU 2400G97 FPSEstimated 74%21021 FPSEstimated 62%Vega 11CU 2400G48 FPSEstimated 74%
Cyberpunk 2077210100 FPSEstimated 72%Vega 11CU 2400G115 FPSEstimated 74%21086 FPSEstimated 72%Vega 11CU 2400G99 FPSEstimated 74%21042 FPSEstimated 66%Vega 11CU 2400G71 FPSEstimated 74%21014 FPSEstimated 62%Vega 11CU 2400G32 FPSEstimated 74%
Forza Horizon 5210126 FPSEstimated 78%Vega 11CU 2400G145 FPSEstimated 80%21081 FPSEstimated 72%Vega 11CU 2400G94 FPSEstimated 74%21052 FPSEstimated 66%Vega 11CU 2400G88 FPSEstimated 74%21031 FPSEstimated 62%Vega 11CU 2400G71 FPSEstimated 74%
God of War Ragnarök21018 FPSEstimated 64%Vega 11CU 2400G21 FPSEstimated 66%21016 FPSEstimated 64%Vega 11CU 2400G18 FPSEstimated 66%2108 FPSEstimated 58%Vega 11CU 2400G14 FPSEstimated 66%2105 FPSEstimated 55%Vega 11CU 2400G8 FPSEstimated 66%
Hogwarts Legacy21081 FPSEstimated 72%Vega 11CU 2400G94 FPSEstimated 74%21068 FPSEstimated 72%Vega 11CU 2400G79 FPSEstimated 74%21038 FPSEstimated 66%Vega 11CU 2400G63 FPSEstimated 74%21014 FPSEstimated 62%Vega 11CU 2400G33 FPSEstimated 74%
Microsoft Flight Simulator 202421018 FPSEstimated 64%Vega 11CU 2400G21 FPSEstimated 66%21016 FPSEstimated 64%Vega 11CU 2400G18 FPSEstimated 66%2108 FPSEstimated 58%Vega 11CU 2400G14 FPSEstimated 66%2105 FPSEstimated 55%Vega 11CU 2400G8 FPSEstimated 66%
Monster Hunter Wilds21018 FPSEstimated 64%Vega 11CU 2400G21 FPSEstimated 66%21016 FPSEstimated 64%Vega 11CU 2400G18 FPSEstimated 66%2108 FPSEstimated 58%Vega 11CU 2400G14 FPSEstimated 66%2105 FPSEstimated 55%Vega 11CU 2400G8 FPSEstimated 66%
Starfield21018 FPSEstimated 64%Vega 11CU 2400G21 FPSEstimated 66%21016 FPSEstimated 64%Vega 11CU 2400G18 FPSEstimated 66%2108 FPSEstimated 58%Vega 11CU 2400G14 FPSEstimated 66%2105 FPSEstimated 55%Vega 11CU 2400G8 FPSEstimated 66%
Average FPS21057 FPSVega 11CU 2400G66 FPS21044 FPSVega 11CU 2400G51 FPS21024 FPSVega 11CU 2400G40 FPS21011 FPSVega 11CU 2400G23 FPS
HEAD TO HEAD · CALCULATED INDEX

H2H workload indices

Comparable internal indices on a fixed 0–100 scale.

The Benchmarks section compares 210 and Vega 11CU 2400G with normalized H2H data, turning specifications, tests and value signals into practical buying context.

Index210Vega 11CU 2400GDifference
H2H Raster IndexH2H Index / 100314332%
H2H Compute IndexH2H Index / 100314332%
H2H Rendering IndexH2H Index / 100344323%
H2H Memory Workload IndexH2H Index / 100430200%
H2H Efficiency IndexH2H Index / 1001000200%

These are versioned H2H calculated indices derived from normalized catalog data. They are not results from a third-party benchmark.

HEAD TO HEAD · CALCULATED INDEX

H2H AI workload indices

Estimated workload profiles based on available performance and memory data.

The Detailed comparison section compares 210 and Vega 11CU 2400G with normalized H2H data, turning specifications, tests and value signals into practical buying context.

Index210Vega 11CU 2400GDifference
H2H Image Generation IndexH2H Index / 100364318%
H2H ML Training IndexH2H Index / 100364318%
H2H Inference IndexH2H Index / 100344323%
H2H Local LLM IndexH2H Index / 100384312%
H2H Computer Vision IndexH2H Index / 100354321%

These are versioned H2H calculated indices derived from normalized catalog data. They are not results from a third-party benchmark.

Graphics APIs, SDKs and upscaling

The Graphics APIs, SDKs and upscaling section compares 210 and Vega 11CU 2400G with normalized H2H data, turning specifications, tests and value signals into practical buying context.

Specifications210Vega 11CU 2400G
DirectX10.112.0
VulkanNot supported1.2
OpenGL3.34.6
UpscalingNot supportedAMD FidelityFX Super Resolution (FSR)
Compute APIOpenCL 1.1, CUDA 1.2

Architecture and release

The Architecture and release section compares 210 and Vega 11CU 2400G with normalized H2H data, turning specifications, tests and value signals into practical buying context.

Specifications210Vega 11CU 2400G
ArchitectureTesla 2.0Not publicly specified
Process node40 nm14 nmBetter
Release date20092018
Device classDesktopDesktop

GPU cores, die and clocks

The Core layout and clocks section compares 210 and Vega 11CU 2400G with normalized H2H data, turning specifications, tests and value signals into practical buying context.

Specifications210Vega 11CU 2400G
Transistor count260 millionNot publicly specified
Die size57 mm²Not publicly specified
Shader units / cores16Not publicly specified
Base clock589 MHzBetter300 MHz
Boost clock589 MHz1250 MHzBetter

Board size, power and compatibility

The Form factor and compatibility section compares 210 and Vega 11CU 2400G with normalized H2H data, turning specifications, tests and value signals into practical buying context.

Specifications210Vega 11CU 2400G
InterfacePCIe 2x16IGP
Length168 mmVaries by board
ThicknessSingle-slotVaries by board
Recommended PSU200 WVaries by board
Power connectorNoneIntegrated (shared power)

Display outputs and limits

The Display outputs section compares 210 and Vega 11CU 2400G with normalized H2H data, turning specifications, tests and value signals into practical buying context.

Specifications210Vega 11CU 2400G
HDMIBoard dependentHDMI 2.0b
DisplayPortDisplayPortDisplayPort 1.4
USB Type-CNoNo
Max monitors3Varies by board
Max resolution4096 × 21607680 × 4320

Memory and compute throughput

The VRAM capacity and bandwidth section compares 210 and Vega 11CU 2400G with normalized H2H data, turning specifications, tests and value signals into practical buying context.

Specifications210Vega 11CU 2400G
VRAM1 GB DDR3- SMA
Memory typeDDR3SMA
Memory bus64 bitSystem memory interface
TFLOPS0.0391.76Better
HEAD TO HEAD · DISCOVER

Other comparisons

6

Reviews and questions

AI EXPLAIN · HEAD TO HEAD

Explain this comparison

Beyond percentages: causes, relevant specifications, and practical impact behind every chart.

Device A21057
Device BVega 11CU 2400G57
What AI will explain

Overall score, radar, FPS, synthetic tests, specifications, efficiency, and value.

REAL CONFIGURATIONS

Owner experiences

Real builds, results, and community feedback.

Moderator reviewedHelpful to the community🏅Expert badges
FAQ · CHOOSE BY USE CASE

Frequently asked comparison questions

Short recommendations based on performance, memory, power consumption, and intended use.

01Which is better for gaming: 210 or Vega 11CU 2400G?

210 has the higher overall gaming score, while 210 offers the better price-to-performance ratio. The final choice depends on resolution and settings.

02Which is better for streaming?

210 is the stronger streaming choice thanks to performance, hardware encoding, and application support. Check AV1, H.264, and HEVC support before buying.

03Which is better for Blender?

210 is generally the better option for Blender and GPU rendering. Rendering-engine support and available VRAM also matter.

04Which is better for video editing?

210 offers more overall performance, while 210 offers more memory headroom. Codecs, hardware encoders, and editor optimization can change the result.

05Which is better for neural networks and AI?

210 is the more practical option for local AI workloads. VRAM capacity, compute libraries, and framework compatibility are especially important.

06Which is better for 1080p?

210 is the most rational 1080p choice, where high frame rates and cost per frame matter most.

07Which is better for 1440p?

210 leads in combined 1440p performance. 210 can be preferable for heavy textures and games with high VRAM usage.

08Which is better for 4K?

210 is preferable for 4K, where total performance, memory bandwidth, and VRAM capacity have the greatest impact.

09Which is better for a quiet PC?

210 is easier to use in a quiet build because of its lower estimated power and thermal load. Actual noise depends on the specific cooler.

10Which is better without replacing the power supply?

210 is the safer candidate because its stated power consumption is lower. Verify PSU wattage, age, and power connectors.

11Is it worth upgrading from the previous generation?

Consider upgrading to 210 if your current device no longer delivers the required FPS, memory capacity, or feature support. A gain below 15–20% is usually worth waiting for a price cut.