H2H

Intel Arc B570 vs Intel Arc A310

Full comparison of specs, performance and benchmarks

Aggregate performance score

We've compared Arc B570 and Arc A310 across specs and all relevant benchmarks.

Arc B570 outperforms Arc A310 by 42% based on our aggregate benchmark results.+42%

Scores are normalized on the Head to Head scale. Higher is better.
QUICK COMPARISON ANALYSIS

Intel Arc B570 vs Intel Arc A310: key takeaway

The comparison of Arc B570 and Arc A310 shows a 42% advantage for Arc B570 in gaming performance, while Arc A310 may still be stronger in efficiency and feature set. Use the sections below to check whether that lead comes from real FPS, specifications, efficiency, price or platform features.

SUMMARY PROFILE

Verified-metrics radar

Axes with missing data are hidden; every value uses a fixed scale.

H2H
Performance
Efficiency
Price / performance
Memory capacity
Performance
4733
Efficiency
100100
Price / performance
100100
Memory capacity
7460
Missing values are never replaced with zero or an average.Model: H2H 2026.07 fixed scale.
COMPARISON RESULT

Arc B570 is the best overall choice

Arc B570 leads in combined game performance. Arc B570 offers the better price per frame, while the final choice depends on the required features, memory, and games.

PERFORMANCE DIFFERENCE16%

Arc B570 leads in the combined performance index

PRICE DIFFERENCE$120

Arc A310 costs less

CATALOG POSITION

Graphics card ranking

Full ranking →

The ranking is recalculated automatically from catalog data.

Positions 42–47of 317
Arc B570#44position in the GPU ranking
Arc A310not in TOP100position in the GPU ranking
COMPARISON VERDICT

Which should you choose?

Two practical conclusions based on community votes and gaming value.

COMMUNITY CHOICE

Intel Arc B570

87 likes

Head to Head visitors currently choose this model more often.

$/FPSBEST PRICE / FPS

Intel Arc A310

100/100 · Price $169

The choice is based on the price-to-performance index and launch price.

OVERALL SCORE

Overview

Scores are calculated from specifications, performance, and efficiency.

The Summary score section compares Arc B570 and Arc A310 with normalized H2H data, turning specifications, tests and value signals into practical buying context.

CategoryArc B570Arc A310
GamesDirectX, OpenCL, and Vulkan performance
47Better
33
Professional applications3D modeling, video editing, and rendering
40Better
30
AI and machine learningMachine-learning and AI capabilities
38Better
28
Power efficiencyPower consumption across workloads
100
100
Head to Head scoreOverall catalog score
67Better
58
FULL COMPARISON

Specifications

The better numeric value is highlighted in green, taking the metric direction into account.

The Specifications section compares Arc B570 and Arc A310 with normalized H2H data, turning specifications, tests and value signals into practical buying context.

SpecificationArc B570Arc A310
DisplayPortDisplayPort 2.1mini-DisplayPort 2.0
HDMIHDMI 2.1aHDMI 2.1
Device classDesktopDesktop
UpscalingXeSSXeSS
DirectX12.212.2
Vulkan1.41.4
OpenGL4.64.6
TFLOPS11.52Better2.688
Power consumption150 W75 WBetter
Memory typeGDDR6GDDR6
Power connector8 pinNone
Release date20252022
ArchitectureXe2-HPGXe-HPG
ThicknessDual-slotSingle-slot
Compute APIOpenCL 3.0OpenCL 3.0
Launch price$219$169Better
Shader units / cores2304Better768
InterfacePCIe 4x8PCIe 4x8
Clock speed2500 - 2500 MHzBetter1750 - 2000 MHz
Base clock2500 MHzBetter1750 MHz
Boost clock2500 MHzBetter2000 MHz
VRAM10 GB GDDR6Better4 GB GDDR6
Memory frequency19 GHzBetter15,5 GHz
Memory bus160 bitBetter64 bit
Memory bandwidth380 GB/sBetter124 GB/s
Power consumption150 W75 WBetter
Process node5 nmBetter6 nm
Recommended PSU450 W200 WBetter
Length272 mmVaries by board
Die size272 mm²157 mm²Better
Memory cacheL1 250 KB, L2 18 MBL2 4 MBBetter
Transistor count19600 millionBetter7200 million
Max monitors44
Max resolution7680 × 43207680 × 4320
USB Type-CNoNo
GAME TEST BENCH

Gaming FPS

Available results are shown separately; missing data is not treated as zero.

The Gaming FPS section compares Arc B570 and Arc A310 across curated H2H Lab game presets. The useful signal is not only average FPS, but also how each device behaves at 1440p and 4K, how memory capacity and bus width affect heavy textures, and whether the game engine favors raster performance, ray tracing, or driver maturity.

Arc B570Arc A310
Verified H2HCommunity VerifiedEstimatedPredicted
Black Myth: Wukong

Black Myth: Wukong

1080p High
25 FPSEstimated 66%
20 FPSEstimated 64%
1080p Ultra
21 FPSEstimated 66%
17 FPSEstimated 64%
1440p Ultra
16 FPSEstimated 66%
9 FPSEstimated 58%
4K Ultra
7 FPSEstimated 60%
5 FPSEstimated 55%
Game1080p High1080p Ultra1440p Ultra4K Ultra
Black Myth: WukongArc B57025 FPSEstimated 66%Arc A31020 FPSEstimated 64%Arc B57021 FPSEstimated 66%Arc A31017 FPSEstimated 64%Arc B57016 FPSEstimated 66%Arc A3109 FPSEstimated 58%Arc B5707 FPSEstimated 60%Arc A3105 FPSEstimated 55%
Call of Duty: WarzoneArc B57025 FPSEstimated 66%Arc A31020 FPSEstimated 64%Arc B57021 FPSEstimated 66%Arc A31017 FPSEstimated 64%Arc B57016 FPSEstimated 66%Arc A3109 FPSEstimated 58%Arc B5707 FPSEstimated 60%Arc A3105 FPSEstimated 55%
Counter-Strike 2Arc B570208 FPSEstimated 74%Arc A310165 FPSEstimated 72%Arc B570146 FPSEstimated 74%Arc A310116 FPSEstimated 72%Arc B570114 FPSEstimated 74%Arc A31062 FPSEstimated 66%Arc B57041 FPSEstimated 68%Arc A31022 FPSEstimated 62%
Cyberpunk 2077Arc B570134 FPSEstimated 74%Arc A310106 FPSEstimated 72%Arc B570116 FPSEstimated 74%Arc A31092 FPSEstimated 72%Arc B57082 FPSEstimated 74%Arc A31045 FPSEstimated 66%Arc B57028 FPSEstimated 68%Arc A31015 FPSEstimated 62%
Forza Horizon 5Arc B570169 FPSEstimated 80%Arc A310134 FPSEstimated 78%Arc B570110 FPSEstimated 74%Arc A31087 FPSEstimated 72%Arc B570102 FPSEstimated 74%Arc A31056 FPSEstimated 66%Arc B57061 FPSEstimated 68%Arc A31033 FPSEstimated 62%
God of War RagnarökArc B57025 FPSEstimated 66%Arc A31020 FPSEstimated 64%Arc B57021 FPSEstimated 66%Arc A31017 FPSEstimated 64%Arc B57016 FPSEstimated 66%Arc A3109 FPSEstimated 58%Arc B5707 FPSEstimated 60%Arc A3105 FPSEstimated 55%
Hogwarts LegacyArc B570110 FPSEstimated 74%Arc A31087 FPSEstimated 72%Arc B57092 FPSEstimated 74%Arc A31073 FPSEstimated 72%Arc B57074 FPSEstimated 74%Arc A31041 FPSEstimated 66%Arc B57028 FPSEstimated 68%Arc A31015 FPSEstimated 62%
Microsoft Flight Simulator 2024Arc B57025 FPSEstimated 66%Arc A31020 FPSEstimated 64%Arc B57021 FPSEstimated 66%Arc A31017 FPSEstimated 64%Arc B57016 FPSEstimated 66%Arc A3109 FPSEstimated 58%Arc B5707 FPSEstimated 60%Arc A3105 FPSEstimated 55%
Monster Hunter WildsArc B57025 FPSEstimated 66%Arc A31020 FPSEstimated 64%Arc B57021 FPSEstimated 66%Arc A31017 FPSEstimated 64%Arc B57016 FPSEstimated 66%Arc A3109 FPSEstimated 58%Arc B5707 FPSEstimated 60%Arc A3105 FPSEstimated 55%
StarfieldArc B57025 FPSEstimated 66%Arc A31020 FPSEstimated 64%Arc B57021 FPSEstimated 66%Arc A31017 FPSEstimated 64%Arc B57016 FPSEstimated 66%Arc A3109 FPSEstimated 58%Arc B5707 FPSEstimated 60%Arc A3105 FPSEstimated 55%
Average FPSArc B57077 FPSArc A31061 FPSArc B57059 FPSArc A31047 FPSArc B57047 FPSArc A31026 FPSArc B57020 FPSArc A31012 FPS
HEAD TO HEAD · CALCULATED INDEX

H2H workload indices

Comparable internal indices on a fixed 0–100 scale.

The Benchmarks section compares Arc B570 and Arc A310 with normalized H2H data, turning specifications, tests and value signals into practical buying context.

IndexArc B570Arc A310Difference
H2H Raster IndexH2H Index / 100473335%
H2H Compute IndexH2H Index / 100574230%
H2H Rendering IndexH2H Index / 100554129%
H2H Memory Workload IndexH2H Index / 100746021%
H2H Efficiency IndexH2H Index / 1001001000%

These are versioned H2H calculated indices derived from normalized catalog data. They are not results from a third-party benchmark.

HEAD TO HEAD · CALCULATED INDEX

H2H AI workload indices

Estimated workload profiles based on available performance and memory data.

The Detailed comparison section compares Arc B570 and Arc A310 with normalized H2H data, turning specifications, tests and value signals into practical buying context.

IndexArc B570Arc A310Difference
H2H Image Generation IndexH2H Index / 100594527%
H2H ML Training IndexH2H Index / 100584427%
H2H Inference IndexH2H Index / 100554129%
H2H Local LLM IndexH2H Index / 100624825%
H2H Computer Vision IndexH2H Index / 100554129%

These are versioned H2H calculated indices derived from normalized catalog data. They are not results from a third-party benchmark.

Graphics APIs, SDKs and upscaling

The Graphics APIs, SDKs and upscaling section compares Arc B570 and Arc A310 with normalized H2H data, turning specifications, tests and value signals into practical buying context.

SpecificationsArc B570Arc A310
DirectX12.212.2
Vulkan1.41.4
OpenGL4.64.6
UpscalingXeSSXeSS
Compute APIOpenCL 3.0OpenCL 3.0

Architecture and release

The Architecture and release section compares Arc B570 and Arc A310 with normalized H2H data, turning specifications, tests and value signals into practical buying context.

SpecificationsArc B570Arc A310
ArchitectureXe2-HPGXe-HPG
Process node5 nmBetter6 nm
Release date20252022
Device classDesktopDesktop

GPU cores, die and clocks

The Core layout and clocks section compares Arc B570 and Arc A310 with normalized H2H data, turning specifications, tests and value signals into practical buying context.

SpecificationsArc B570Arc A310
Transistor count19600 millionBetter7200 million
Die size272 mm²157 mm²Better
Shader units / cores2304Better768
Base clock2500 MHzBetter1750 MHz
Boost clock2500 MHzBetter2000 MHz

Board size, power and compatibility

The Form factor and compatibility section compares Arc B570 and Arc A310 with normalized H2H data, turning specifications, tests and value signals into practical buying context.

SpecificationsArc B570Arc A310
InterfacePCIe 4x8PCIe 4x8
Length272 mmVaries by board
ThicknessDual-slotSingle-slot
Recommended PSU450 W200 WBetter
Power connector8 pinNone

Display outputs and limits

The Display outputs section compares Arc B570 and Arc A310 with normalized H2H data, turning specifications, tests and value signals into practical buying context.

SpecificationsArc B570Arc A310
HDMIHDMI 2.1aHDMI 2.1
DisplayPortDisplayPort 2.1mini-DisplayPort 2.0
USB Type-CNoNo
Max monitors44
Max resolution7680 × 43207680 × 4320

Memory and compute throughput

The VRAM capacity and bandwidth section compares Arc B570 and Arc A310 with normalized H2H data, turning specifications, tests and value signals into practical buying context.

SpecificationsArc B570Arc A310
VRAM10 GB GDDR6Better4 GB GDDR6
Memory typeGDDR6GDDR6
Memory bus160 bitBetter64 bit
TFLOPS11.52Better2.688
HEAD TO HEAD · DISCOVER

Other comparisons

6

Reviews and questions

AI EXPLAIN · HEAD TO HEAD

Explain this comparison

Beyond percentages: causes, relevant specifications, and practical impact behind every chart.

Device AArc B57067
Device BArc A31058
What AI will explain

Overall score, radar, FPS, synthetic tests, specifications, efficiency, and value.

REAL CONFIGURATIONS

Owner experiences

Real builds, results, and community feedback.

Moderator reviewedHelpful to the community🏅Expert badges
FAQ · CHOOSE BY USE CASE

Frequently asked comparison questions

Short recommendations based on performance, memory, power consumption, and intended use.

01Which is better for gaming: Arc B570 or Arc A310?

Arc B570 has the higher overall gaming score, while Arc B570 offers the better price-to-performance ratio. The final choice depends on resolution and settings.

02Which is better for streaming?

Arc B570 is the stronger streaming choice thanks to performance, hardware encoding, and application support. Check AV1, H.264, and HEVC support before buying.

03Which is better for Blender?

Arc B570 is generally the better option for Blender and GPU rendering. Rendering-engine support and available VRAM also matter.

04Which is better for video editing?

Arc B570 offers more overall performance, while Arc B570 offers more memory headroom. Codecs, hardware encoders, and editor optimization can change the result.

05Which is better for neural networks and AI?

Arc B570 is the more practical option for local AI workloads. VRAM capacity, compute libraries, and framework compatibility are especially important.

06Which is better for 1080p?

Arc B570 is the most rational 1080p choice, where high frame rates and cost per frame matter most.

07Which is better for 1440p?

Arc B570 leads in combined 1440p performance. Arc B570 can be preferable for heavy textures and games with high VRAM usage.

08Which is better for 4K?

Arc B570 is preferable for 4K, where total performance, memory bandwidth, and VRAM capacity have the greatest impact.

09Which is better for a quiet PC?

Arc A310 is easier to use in a quiet build because of its lower estimated power and thermal load. Actual noise depends on the specific cooler.

10Which is better without replacing the power supply?

Arc A310 is the safer candidate because its stated power consumption is lower. Verify PSU wattage, age, and power connectors.

11Is it worth upgrading from the previous generation?

Consider upgrading to Arc B570 if your current device no longer delivers the required FPS, memory capacity, or feature support. A gain below 15–20% is usually worth waiting for a price cut.