H2H

Radeon RX 7600 XT vs Intel Arc A380

Full comparison of specs, performance and benchmarks

Aggregate performance score

We've compared RX 7600 XT and Arc A380 across specs and all relevant benchmarks.

RX 7600 XT outperforms Arc A380 by 50% based on our aggregate benchmark results.+50%

Scores are normalized on the Head to Head scale. Higher is better.
QUICK COMPARISON ANALYSIS

Radeon RX 7600 XT vs Intel Arc A380: key takeaway

The comparison of RX 7600 XT and Arc A380 shows a 50% advantage for RX 7600 XT in gaming performance, while Arc A380 may still be stronger in value for money. Use the sections below to check whether that lead comes from real FPS, specifications, efficiency, price or platform features.

SUMMARY PROFILE

Verified-metrics radar

Axes with missing data are hidden; every value uses a fixed scale.

H2H
Performance
Efficiency
Price / performance
Memory capacity
Performance
5436
Efficiency
95100
Price / performance
79100
Memory capacity
8860
Missing values are never replaced with zero or an average.Model: H2H 2026.07 fixed scale.
COMPARISON RESULT

RX 7600 XT is the best overall choice

RX 7600 XT leads in combined game performance. Arc A380 offers the better price per frame, while the final choice depends on the required features, memory, and games.

PERFORMANCE DIFFERENCE10%

RX 7600 XT leads in the combined performance index

PRICE DIFFERENCE$445

Arc A380 costs less

CATALOG POSITION

Graphics card ranking

Full ranking →

The ranking is recalculated automatically from catalog data.

Positions 44–49of 317
RX 7600 XT#46position in the GPU ranking
Arc A380not in TOP100position in the GPU ranking
COMPARISON VERDICT

Which should you choose?

Two practical conclusions based on community votes and gaming value.

COMMUNITY CHOICE

Radeon RX 7600 XT

119 likes

Head to Head visitors currently choose this model more often.

$/FPSBEST PRICE / FPS

Intel Arc A380

100/100 · Price $139

The choice is based on the price-to-performance index and launch price.

OVERALL SCORE

Overview

Scores are calculated from specifications, performance, and efficiency.

The Summary score section compares RX 7600 XT and Arc A380 with normalized H2H data, turning specifications, tests and value signals into practical buying context.

CategoryRX 7600 XTArc A380
GamesDirectX, OpenCL, and Vulkan performance
54Better
36
Professional applications3D modeling, video editing, and rendering
45Better
32
AI and machine learningMachine-learning and AI capabilities
43Better
30
Power efficiencyPower consumption across workloads
95
100Better
Head to Head scoreOverall catalog score
66Better
60
FULL COMPARISON

Specifications

The better numeric value is highlighted in green, taking the metric direction into account.

The Specifications section compares RX 7600 XT and Arc A380 with normalized H2H data, turning specifications, tests and value signals into practical buying context.

SpecificationRX 7600 XTArc A380
DisplayPortDisplayPort 2.1DisplayPort 2.0
HDMIHDMI 2.1aHDMI 2.1
Memory frequency18 GHzBetter15,5 GHz
Device classDesktopDesktop
UpscalingFSRXeSS
Max monitors44
Max resolution7680 × 43207680 × 4320
USB Type-CNoNo
DirectX12.212.2
Vulkan1.41.4
OpenGL4.64.6
TFLOPS22.57Better4.198
Power consumption190 W75 WBetter
Memory typeGDDR6GDDR6
Power connector8 pin6 pin
Release date20242022
ArchitectureRDNA 3.0Xe-HPG
ThicknessDual-slotDual-slot
Compute APIOpenCL 2.2OpenCL 3.0
Launch price$549$139Better
Shader units / cores2048Better1024
Clock speed1720 - 2755 MHzBetter300 - 2000 MHz
Base clock1720 MHzBetter300 MHz
Boost clock2755 MHzBetter2000 MHz
VRAM16 GB GDDR6Better6 GB GDDR6
Memory bus128 bitBetter96 bit
Memory bandwidth288 GB/sBetter186 GB/s
InterfacePCIe 4x8PCIe 4x8
Power consumption190 W75 WBetter
Process node6 nm6 nm
Recommended PSU450 W250 WBetter
Length204 mmBetter222 mm
Die size204 mm²157 mm²Better
Memory cacheL1 128 KB, L2 2 MBL2 4 MBBetter
Transistor count13300 millionBetter7200 million
GAME TEST BENCH

Gaming FPS

Available results are shown separately; missing data is not treated as zero.

The Gaming FPS section compares RX 7600 XT and Arc A380 across curated H2H Lab game presets. The useful signal is not only average FPS, but also how each device behaves at 1440p and 4K, how memory capacity and bus width affect heavy textures, and whether the game engine favors raster performance, ray tracing, or driver maturity.

RX 7600 XTArc A380
Verified H2HCommunity VerifiedEstimatedPredicted
Black Myth: Wukong

Black Myth: Wukong

1080p High
28 FPSEstimated 66%
22 FPSEstimated 66%
1080p Ultra
24 FPSEstimated 66%
19 FPSEstimated 66%
1440p Ultra
18 FPSEstimated 66%
10 FPSEstimated 59%
4K Ultra
8 FPSEstimated 61%
5 FPSEstimated 55%
Game1080p High1080p Ultra1440p Ultra4K Ultra
Black Myth: WukongRX 7600 XT28 FPSEstimated 66%Arc A38022 FPSEstimated 66%RX 7600 XT24 FPSEstimated 66%Arc A38019 FPSEstimated 66%RX 7600 XT18 FPSEstimated 66%Arc A38010 FPSEstimated 59%RX 7600 XT8 FPSEstimated 61%Arc A3805 FPSEstimated 55%
Call of Duty: WarzoneRX 7600 XT28 FPSEstimated 66%Arc A38022 FPSEstimated 66%RX 7600 XT24 FPSEstimated 66%Arc A38019 FPSEstimated 66%RX 7600 XT18 FPSEstimated 66%Arc A38010 FPSEstimated 59%RX 7600 XT8 FPSEstimated 61%Arc A3805 FPSEstimated 55%
Counter-Strike 2RX 7600 XT234 FPSEstimated 74%Arc A380188 FPSEstimated 74%RX 7600 XT164 FPSEstimated 74%Arc A380129 FPSEstimated 74%RX 7600 XT127 FPSEstimated 74%Arc A38069 FPSEstimated 67%RX 7600 XT48 FPSEstimated 69%Arc A38023 FPSEstimated 62%
Cyberpunk 2077RX 7600 XT151 FPSEstimated 74%Arc A380121 FPSEstimated 74%RX 7600 XT130 FPSEstimated 74%Arc A380102 FPSEstimated 74%RX 7600 XT92 FPSEstimated 74%Arc A38050 FPSEstimated 67%RX 7600 XT32 FPSEstimated 69%Arc A38015 FPSEstimated 62%
Forza Horizon 5RX 7600 XT190 FPSEstimated 80%Arc A380153 FPSEstimated 80%RX 7600 XT123 FPSEstimated 74%Arc A38097 FPSEstimated 74%RX 7600 XT114 FPSEstimated 74%Arc A38062 FPSEstimated 67%RX 7600 XT71 FPSEstimated 69%Arc A38034 FPSEstimated 62%
God of War RagnarökRX 7600 XT28 FPSEstimated 66%Arc A38022 FPSEstimated 66%RX 7600 XT24 FPSEstimated 66%Arc A38019 FPSEstimated 66%RX 7600 XT18 FPSEstimated 66%Arc A38010 FPSEstimated 59%RX 7600 XT8 FPSEstimated 61%Arc A3805 FPSEstimated 55%
Hogwarts LegacyRX 7600 XT123 FPSEstimated 74%Arc A38099 FPSEstimated 74%RX 7600 XT103 FPSEstimated 74%Arc A38081 FPSEstimated 74%RX 7600 XT83 FPSEstimated 74%Arc A38045 FPSEstimated 67%RX 7600 XT33 FPSEstimated 69%Arc A38016 FPSEstimated 62%
Microsoft Flight Simulator 2024RX 7600 XT28 FPSEstimated 66%Arc A38022 FPSEstimated 66%RX 7600 XT24 FPSEstimated 66%Arc A38019 FPSEstimated 66%RX 7600 XT18 FPSEstimated 66%Arc A38010 FPSEstimated 59%RX 7600 XT8 FPSEstimated 61%Arc A3805 FPSEstimated 55%
Monster Hunter WildsRX 7600 XT28 FPSEstimated 66%Arc A38022 FPSEstimated 66%RX 7600 XT24 FPSEstimated 66%Arc A38019 FPSEstimated 66%RX 7600 XT18 FPSEstimated 66%Arc A38010 FPSEstimated 59%RX 7600 XT8 FPSEstimated 61%Arc A3805 FPSEstimated 55%
StarfieldRX 7600 XT28 FPSEstimated 66%Arc A38022 FPSEstimated 66%RX 7600 XT24 FPSEstimated 66%Arc A38019 FPSEstimated 66%RX 7600 XT18 FPSEstimated 66%Arc A38010 FPSEstimated 59%RX 7600 XT8 FPSEstimated 61%Arc A3805 FPSEstimated 55%
Average FPSRX 7600 XT87 FPSArc A38069 FPSRX 7600 XT66 FPSArc A38052 FPSRX 7600 XT52 FPSArc A38029 FPSRX 7600 XT23 FPSArc A38012 FPS
HEAD TO HEAD · CALCULATED INDEX

H2H workload indices

Comparable internal indices on a fixed 0–100 scale.

The Benchmarks section compares RX 7600 XT and Arc A380 with normalized H2H data, turning specifications, tests and value signals into practical buying context.

IndexRX 7600 XTArc A380Difference
H2H Raster IndexH2H Index / 100543640%
H2H Compute IndexH2H Index / 100654439%
H2H Rendering IndexH2H Index / 100644339%
H2H Memory Workload IndexH2H Index / 100886038%
H2H Efficiency IndexH2H Index / 100951005%

These are versioned H2H calculated indices derived from normalized catalog data. They are not results from a third-party benchmark.

HEAD TO HEAD · CALCULATED INDEX

H2H AI workload indices

Estimated workload profiles based on available performance and memory data.

The Detailed comparison section compares RX 7600 XT and Arc A380 with normalized H2H data, turning specifications, tests and value signals into practical buying context.

IndexRX 7600 XTArc A380Difference
H2H Image Generation IndexH2H Index / 100694738%
H2H ML Training IndexH2H Index / 100684639%
H2H Inference IndexH2H Index / 100644339%
H2H Local LLM IndexH2H Index / 100734939%
H2H Computer Vision IndexH2H Index / 100644339%

These are versioned H2H calculated indices derived from normalized catalog data. They are not results from a third-party benchmark.

Graphics APIs, SDKs and upscaling

The Graphics APIs, SDKs and upscaling section compares RX 7600 XT and Arc A380 with normalized H2H data, turning specifications, tests and value signals into practical buying context.

SpecificationsRX 7600 XTArc A380
DirectX12.212.2
Vulkan1.41.4
OpenGL4.64.6
UpscalingFSRXeSS
Compute APIOpenCL 2.2OpenCL 3.0

Architecture and release

The Architecture and release section compares RX 7600 XT and Arc A380 with normalized H2H data, turning specifications, tests and value signals into practical buying context.

SpecificationsRX 7600 XTArc A380
ArchitectureRDNA 3.0Xe-HPG
Process node6 nm6 nm
Release date20242022
Device classDesktopDesktop

GPU cores, die and clocks

The Core layout and clocks section compares RX 7600 XT and Arc A380 with normalized H2H data, turning specifications, tests and value signals into practical buying context.

SpecificationsRX 7600 XTArc A380
Transistor count13300 millionBetter7200 million
Die size204 mm²157 mm²Better
Shader units / cores2048Better1024
Base clock1720 MHzBetter300 MHz
Boost clock2755 MHzBetter2000 MHz

Board size, power and compatibility

The Form factor and compatibility section compares RX 7600 XT and Arc A380 with normalized H2H data, turning specifications, tests and value signals into practical buying context.

SpecificationsRX 7600 XTArc A380
InterfacePCIe 4x8PCIe 4x8
Length204 mmBetter222 mm
ThicknessDual-slotDual-slot
Recommended PSU450 W250 WBetter
Power connector8 pin6 pin

Display outputs and limits

The Display outputs section compares RX 7600 XT and Arc A380 with normalized H2H data, turning specifications, tests and value signals into practical buying context.

SpecificationsRX 7600 XTArc A380
HDMIHDMI 2.1aHDMI 2.1
DisplayPortDisplayPort 2.1DisplayPort 2.0
USB Type-CNoNo
Max monitors44
Max resolution7680 × 43207680 × 4320

Memory and compute throughput

The VRAM capacity and bandwidth section compares RX 7600 XT and Arc A380 with normalized H2H data, turning specifications, tests and value signals into practical buying context.

SpecificationsRX 7600 XTArc A380
VRAM16 GB GDDR6Better6 GB GDDR6
Memory typeGDDR6GDDR6
Memory bus128 bitBetter96 bit
TFLOPS22.57Better4.198
HEAD TO HEAD · DISCOVER

Other comparisons

6

Reviews and questions

AI EXPLAIN · HEAD TO HEAD

Explain this comparison

Beyond percentages: causes, relevant specifications, and practical impact behind every chart.

Device ARX 7600 XT66
Device BArc A38060
What AI will explain

Overall score, radar, FPS, synthetic tests, specifications, efficiency, and value.

REAL CONFIGURATIONS

Owner experiences

Real builds, results, and community feedback.

Moderator reviewedHelpful to the community🏅Expert badges
FAQ · CHOOSE BY USE CASE

Frequently asked comparison questions

Short recommendations based on performance, memory, power consumption, and intended use.

01Which is better for gaming: RX 7600 XT or Arc A380?

RX 7600 XT has the higher overall gaming score, while Arc A380 offers the better price-to-performance ratio. The final choice depends on resolution and settings.

02Which is better for streaming?

RX 7600 XT is the stronger streaming choice thanks to performance, hardware encoding, and application support. Check AV1, H.264, and HEVC support before buying.

03Which is better for Blender?

RX 7600 XT is generally the better option for Blender and GPU rendering. Rendering-engine support and available VRAM also matter.

04Which is better for video editing?

RX 7600 XT offers more overall performance, while RX 7600 XT offers more memory headroom. Codecs, hardware encoders, and editor optimization can change the result.

05Which is better for neural networks and AI?

RX 7600 XT is the more practical option for local AI workloads. VRAM capacity, compute libraries, and framework compatibility are especially important.

06Which is better for 1080p?

Arc A380 is the most rational 1080p choice, where high frame rates and cost per frame matter most.

07Which is better for 1440p?

RX 7600 XT leads in combined 1440p performance. RX 7600 XT can be preferable for heavy textures and games with high VRAM usage.

08Which is better for 4K?

RX 7600 XT is preferable for 4K, where total performance, memory bandwidth, and VRAM capacity have the greatest impact.

09Which is better for a quiet PC?

Arc A380 is easier to use in a quiet build because of its lower estimated power and thermal load. Actual noise depends on the specific cooler.

10Which is better without replacing the power supply?

Arc A380 is the safer candidate because its stated power consumption is lower. Verify PSU wattage, age, and power connectors.

11Is it worth upgrading from the previous generation?

Consider upgrading to RX 7600 XT if your current device no longer delivers the required FPS, memory capacity, or feature support. A gain below 15–20% is usually worth waiting for a price cut.